Name: Kyle Bronson
Date of Birth: June 11, 1990
Hometown: Brandon, Florida
Nickname: "The Killer"
Family: Kylar (son)
Hobbies: Racing
Years Racing: Since 2003
Favorite Track: The Next One!
Favorite Races: 'DIRTcar Nationals' - Volusia (FL) Speedway Park
Most Wanted Win: 'Dirt Late Model Dream' - Eldora (OH) Speedway
Most Memorable Moment: Winning a $10,000 World of Outlaws Late Model Series Event During the 2014 'DIRTcar Nationals' at Volusia (FL) Speedway Park!
Career Goal: To Win as Many Races as Possible!

Accomplishments:
* 179 Career Wins (92 Modified Wins, 51 Late Model Wins, 36 Kart Wins)
* 2016 Twenty-Two Total Wins (14 Late Model Wins, 8 Modified Wins)
* 2016 $5,000 Crate Late Model Win at Whynot (MS) Motorsports Park
* 2016 $5,000 Crate Late Model Win at All-Tech (FL) Raceway
* 2016 $3,000 NeSmith Crate Late Model Win at Bubba (FL) Raceway Park
* 2016 $3,000 Late Model Win at All-Tech (FL) Raceway
* 2016 $3,000 Open Wheel Modified Win at Volusia (FL) Speedway Park
* 2016 $3,000 Late Model Win at Golden Isles (GA) Speedway
* 2016 $3,000 Crate Late Model Win at Magnolia (MS) Motor Speedway
* 2016 $2,500 Late Model Win at Volusia (FL) Speedway Park
* 2016 $2,000 Open Wheel Modified Win at East Bay (FL) Raceway Park
* 2016 $2,000 Late Model Win at All-Tech (FL) Raceway
* 2016 2x $2,000 Late Model Win at Bubba (FL) Raceway Park
* 2015 Thirty-Eight Total Wins (23 Late Model Wins, 15 Modified Wins)
* 2015 United Dirt Late Model Challenge Series (UDLMCS) Champion
* 2015 $6,000 Late Model Win at Needmore (GA) Speedway
* 2015 $5,000 Crate Late Model Win at All-Tech (FL) Raceway
* 2015 $5,000 UDLMCS Series Win at Volusia (FL) Speedway Park
* 2015 $5,000 NeSmith Series Win at Golden Isles (GA) Speedway
* 2015 $5,000 Southern Thunder Series Win at Golden Isles (GA) Speedway
* 2015 $3,800 UDLMCS Series Win at East Bay (FL) Raceway Park
* 2015 2x $3,000 UDLMCS Series Winner at Bubba (FL) Raceway Park
* 2015 2x $3,000 UDLMCS Series Winner at Volusia (FL) Speedway Park
* 2015 2x $3,000 UDLMCS Series Winner at North Florida Speedway
* 2015 $3,000 UDLMCS Series Win at Hendry County (FL) Motorsports Park
* 2015 $2,500 Open Wheel Modified Win at Bubba (FL) Raceway Park
* 2015 $2,500 Open Wheel Modified Win at Volusia (FL) Speedway Park
* 2015 $2,000 Late Model Win at Volusia (FL) Speedway Park
* 2015 $2,000 Open Wheel Modified Win at East Bay (FL) Raceway Park
* 2015 $2,000 Late Model Win at East Bay (FL) Raceway Park
* 2014 Eighteen Total Wins (9 Late Model Wins, 9 Modified Wins)
* 2014 $10,000 World of Outlaws Series Win at Volusia (FL) Speedway Park
* 2014 $3,000 UDLMCS Series Win at Volusia (FL) Speedway Park
* 2014 $2,000 Late Model Win at East Bay (FL) Raceway Park
* 2014 $2,000 Open Wheel Modified Win at Bubba (FL) Raceway Park
* 2013 NeSmith Chevrolet Dirt Late Model Series Rookie of the Year
* 2013 Finished 2nd in NeSmith Chevrolet Dirt Late Model Series Point Standings
* 2013 Eleven Total Wins (4 Late Model Wins, 7 Modified Wins)
* 2013 $3,000 UDLMCS Series Win at Volusia (FL) Speedway Park
* 2013 $3,000 UDLMCS Series Win at Bubba (FL) Raceway Park
* 2013 $2,000 NeSmith Chevrolet Series Win at Bubba (FL) Raceway Park
* 2012 UMP South East Modified Champion
* 2012 Bubba (FL) Raceway Park Modified Track Champion
* 2003 Lakeland (FL) Speedway Kart Champion

 

 

:: home | profile | tour | sponsors | photos | merch | team | contact ::

Home Profile Tour Sponsors Photos Merch Team Contact Like Us on Facebook! Follow Us on Twitter! Like Us on Facebook! Follow Us on Twitter! Delph Communications Brandon Ford Brandon Collision Rocket Chassis Dirtwrap